Reed, Dr., Hill, David B., Brown, Elon R. Et Al

THE UNVEILING OF THE ST. GAUDENS STATUE OF ROSWELL PETTIBONE FLOWER

Private Printing, 1902

164,50 €

Complete Traveller

(Westport, Stati Uniti d'America)

1902
Watertown, NY
Private Printing
Available Inventory New York
Soft wraps
Molto buono
Inglese
Legatura
Brossura

Cover chipped ; Dark wraps with three dimensional blindstamping of the statue. Halftone frontispiece with Flower's facsimile signature on tissue. Two illustrations of the statue: on title page and on pp 2; 8vo; 80 pages