Sotheby'S New York

Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art Auction Catalog: 1992 December 1 - 2

Pali s.r.l. Libreria

(Roma, Italia)

Sotheby'S New York
Catalogs
Come nuovo
Legatura
Brossura

4to - over 9æ" - 12" tall. - Illus. - Not Paginated, appx. 250pp. - Basically AS NEW bound in oversize trade paper. Almost 700 items including jade, ceramics, sculpture, furniture, textiles, and more are described and estimated values given. Most are illustrated in color, including several full-page plates.